Lufkin Middle School Staff

Here’s a list of Lufkin Middle School staff members. Click on a staff member’s name to send an email to that person, or use our Contact page to send a message to the school.

 

Name Grade
Level
Title
Danny Whisenant 6-8 Principal
Cindy Tierney 6-8 Director of Curriculum and Instruction
Gina Green 6-8 Director of Student Services
Derrick James 8 Associate/Eighth Grade Principal
Garisa Spikes 6-8 Director of Counseling
April Sebesta
Website
6-8 Digital Learning Specialist
Dana Baker
Website
6 Math Teacher
Randi Berger
Website
6 ELAR Teacher
Tiffany Boudreaux
Website
6 ELAR Teacher
Katie Boulware
Website
6 ELAR Teacher
Gina Bourlon
Website
6 Math Teacher
Anna Busler
Website
6 Science Teacher
Kenneth Clark
Website
6 Social Studies Teacher
Tricia Durham
Website
6 Math Teacher
Scott Galloway
Website
6 Social Studies Teacher
Sonia Gonzalez
Website
6 ELAR Teacher
Amanda Havard
Website
6 Math Teacher
Gaylyn Kirby
Website
6 ELAR Teacher
Emily Lawrence
Website
6 Social Studies Teacher
Morgan Leeper
Website
6 Science Teacher
Samantha Mark
Website
6 Science Teacher
Jolyn Merritt
Website
6 Science Teacher
Veronica Morris
Website
6 ELAR Teacher
Glynna Nichols
Website
6 ELAR Teacher
Brianna Noble
Website
6 Science Teacher
Kirbee Ovelgonne
Website
6 Math Teacher
Yamilex Robles
Website
6 Math Teacher
Jena Rouse
Website
6 Social Studies Teacher
Jennie Rudel
Website
6 Science Teacher
Jane Semetko
Website
6 Social Studies Teacher
Andre Thompson
Website
6 Social Studies Teacher
April Torres
Website
6 Math Teacher
Sydney White
Website
6 ELAR Teacher
Alli Bartlett
Website
7 Social Studies Teacher
Kim Chong
Website
7 Math Teacher
Maria Figueroa
Website
7 Math Teacher
Rebecca Flowers
Website
7 ELAR Teacher
Angela Gandy
Website
7 ELAR Teacher
Kerri Goetzman
Website
7 ELAR Teacher
Susan Harris
Website
7 Social Studies Teacher
Ragan Haygood
Website
7 ELAR Teacher
Joy Johns
Website
7 Social Studies Teacher
Mark Kreid
Website
7 Social Studies Teacher
Faith Leger
Website
7 Science Teacher
Dani McQueen
Website
7 ELAR Teacher
Kayla Monteaux
Website
7 Math Teacher
Lindsey Moore
Website
7 Social Studies Teacher
Dyson Nickle
Website
7 Social Studies Teacher
Cheryl Peck
Website
7 Math Teacher
Starla Phillips
Website
7 Math Teacher
Brittany Ponder
Website
7 ELAR Teacher
Racheal Riley
Website
7 Science Teacher
Amy Rush
Website
7 Science Teacher
Elizabeth Stamper
Website
7 Science Teacher
Daniel Utsey
Website
7 Math Teacher
Carla Watts
Website
7 ELAR Teacher
Karen Whitehead
Website
7 Math Teacher
Patrick Yarbrough
Website
7 Science Teacher
Maggie Yoerger
Website
7 Science Teacher
Angela Bennett
Website
8 Math Teacher
Lori Brown
Website
8 ELAR Teacher
Becky Butler
Website
8 Social Studies Teacher
John Coleman
Website
8 Math Teacher
Jonie Dodson
Website
8 Social Studies Teacher
Margie Dyess
Website
8 Social Studies Teacher
Michael Golden
Website
8 Science Teacher
Danny Hamilton
Website
8 Science Teacher
Kimberly Jackson
Website
8 ELAR Teacher
Octavia Kegler
Website
8 Social Studies Teacher
Emily Kerr
Website
8 Science Teacher
Donna McCune
Website
8 Math Teacher
Darlene Merrel
Website
8 Math Teacher
Brandi Moreland
Website
8 ELAR Teacher
Ryan Morgan
Website
8 Math Teacher
Clint Moseley
Website
8 Social Studies Teacher
Amanda Pennington
Website
8 ELAR Teacher
Amber Polk
Website
8 Science Teacher
Brandi Riley
Website
8 Math Teacher
Victoria Ross
Website
8 ELAR Teacher
Grace Thornhill
Website
8 Science Teacher
Savanna Tutt
Website
8 ELAR Teacher
Becky Walker
Website
8 Science Teacher
Shana Whittemore
Website
8 Math Teacher
Ron Yeager
Website
8 Social Studies Teacher
Sonna Young
Website
8 ELAR Teacher
Sara Hernandez
Website
7-8 ELAR Teacher
Armida Rivera 6-8 504/Testing Administration Assistant
LaMona Coleman
Website
6-8 504/Testing Coordinator
Melinda Cole 6 Sixth Grade Counselor
Chris Page 6 Sixth Grade Principal
Sonja Deason 7 Seventh Grade Counselor
Nathan Kendell 7 Seventh Grade Principal
Bob Leedy 8 Eighth Grade Principal
Jeff Crank
Website
6-8 AB Teacher
Angie Garrett 6-8 SPED Administrative Assistant
Becky Howard 7 Seventh Grade Administrative Assistant
Araceli Garcia 6 Bilingual/Paraprofessional
Lisa Martin 6-8 Attendance
Aide Garcia 6-8 Bilingual/Paraprofessional
Jonas Martinez 6-8 Bilingual/Paraprofessional
Rosa Castillo 6-8 Cafeteria
Donna James 6-8 CIS
Joneshia Cranford
Website
6-8 CMC
David Tracey
Website
6-8 CMC
Corry Crager 6-8 Construction Supervisor
Sammy Humphries 6-8 Custodial Manager
Kathryn Tracey 6-8 Deaf Education Paraprofessional
Stephanie Dixon
Website
6-8 Dyslexia
Amanda Ramsey
Website
6-8 Dyslexia
Casey Adams
Website
6-8 Elective
Bryan Baize
Website
6-8 Elective
Kristen Belshaw
Website
6-8 Elective
Vincent Cartwright
Website
6-8 Elective
Emily Cavanaugh
Website
6-8 Elective
Meredith Cizlak
Website
6-8 Elective
Steven Cunigan
Website
6-8 Elective
Chris Doggett
Website
6-8 Elective
Glenda Dorsey
Website
6-8 Elective
Charlotte Drinkard 6-8 Elective
Ivorie Ford
Website
6-8 Elective
Joy Fuller
Website
6-8 Elective
Leticia Galindo
Website
6-8 Elective
David Guzman 6-8 Elective
Caitlin Hamner
Website
6-8 Elective
Sylvia Hayes
Website
6-8 Elective
Danielle Holsomback
Website
6-8 Elective
Jere Johnson
Website
6-8 Elective
Julie Kimble
Website
6-8 Elective
Jolene Leedy
Website
6-8 Elective
Charles Murphy
Website
6-8 Elective
Elisa Nicholas
Website
6-8 Elective
Shaquille Roberson
Website
6-8 Elective
Luciano Rodriguez
Website
6-8 Elective
Hunter Russell 6-8 Elective
Silvia Sigcha-Muir
Website
6-8 Elective
Angela Segura
Website
6-8 Elective
Donna Shannon
Website
6-8 Elective
Thomas Smith
Website
6-8 Elective
Mary Stewart
Website
6-8 Elective
Ashley Tullos 6-8 Elective
Ana Villanueva
Website
6-8 Elective
Amy Bennett
Website
6-8 Instructional Coach
Niki Cates
Website
6-8 Instructional Coach
Michele Forrest 6-8 Instructional Coach
Amanda Powers 6-8 Instructional Coach
Debra Lee 6-8 ISS Paraprofessional
Jennifer Miller 6-8 ISS Paraprofessional
Christi Diggens
Website
6-8 Librarian
Ralph Bean LPD Lufkin PD
Michael Warnasch 6-8 Maintenance
Crystal Garcia
Website
6-8 Math 101
LaTessa Rogers
Website
6-8 Math 101
Shana Rogers 6-8 Math 101 Paraprofessional
Bibiana Garcia
Website
6-8 Newcomer/ESL
Tamela Haney 6-8 Nurse
Carmen Barrera 6-8 Office
Anahi Blee 6-8 Office
Betty Williams 6-8 Office
Lyssa Bowman 6-8 Paraprofessional
Ashley Brown 6-8 Paraprofessional
Maria Chavez 6-8 Paraprofessional
Brittany Guidry 6-8 Paraprofessional
Paul Jackson LPD Lufkin PD
Cindy Rich
Website
6-8 Read 180
Bobby Jackson 6-8 Read 180 Paraprofessional
Araseli Castro 6-8 Reception
Veronica Bryan 6-8 Refocus Center
Debbie McCoy 6-8 Registrar
Yolanda Bell
Website
6-8 Self-Contained
Shelley Bowen
Website
6-8 Self-Contained
Kim Cobb
Website
6-8 Self-Contained
Savanna Coleman
Website
6-8 Self-Contained
Caren Walker
Website
6-8 Self-Contained
Connie Wilson 6-8 Self-Contained
Jessica Shepherd 6-8 SPED Counselor
Barbara Criner 6-8 SPED Paraprofessional
Shawnacey Goodwin 6-8 SPED Paraprofessional
Sharon Grimes 6-8 SPED Paraprofessional
Tenisha Holman 6-8 SPED Paraprofessional
Shirley Johnson 6-8 SPED Paraprofessional
Dedria Lewis 6-8 SPED Paraprofessional
Janice Lewis 6-8 SPED Paraprofessional
Jackie Love 6-8 SPED Paraprofessional
Michael Newcomb 6-8 SPED Paraprofessional
Tameshia Nobles 6-8 SPED Paraprofessional
Ju Parks 6-8 SPED Paraprofessional
Mary Ann Thompson 6-8 SPED Paraprofessional
Matthew Varner 6-8 SPED Principal
Natalie Martino
Website
6-8 Assistant Athletic Trainer
Benita Bennett 6-8 Truancy
Curtis Horace 6-8 Security
Tracy Jackson 6-8 Nurse
Clarence Jolly 6-8 Security
Jay Jost LPD Lufkin PD
Jeana Scott
Website
LISD District Homebound teacher