Slack Elementary Staff

Here’s a list of Slack Elementary School staff members. You can use our Contact page to send a message to the school, or use this form to report bullying.

 

Second Grade

Yolanda Flores, Teacher
➡️ Website
Carol Riley, Teacher
➡️ Website
Diana Sandoval, Teacher
➡️ Website
Ann Treadwell, Teacher
Sarah West, Teacher
➡️ Website
Third Grade
Dawn Garig, Teacher
➡️ Website
Karen Mooman, Teacher
➡️ Website
Dulce Muñoz, Teacher
➡️ Website
Talycia Martin, Teacher
➡️ Website
Angie Lassitter, Teacher
➡️ Website
Shannon Montes, Teacher
➡️ Website
Alicia Hinojosa, Teacher
➡️ Website
Kaleigh Thompson, Teacher
➡️ Website
Salma Garcia, Teacher
➡️ Website
Rhonda Havard, Teacher
➡️ Website
Jeovanna Sanchez, Teacher
➡️ Website
 

Fourth Grade
Danielle Garrett, Teacher
➡️ Website
Rhonda Havard, Teacher
Amanda Henson, Teacher
➡️ Website
Kerry Jones, Teacher
➡️ Website
Ashley Warren, Teacher
➡️ Website
Elizabeth Ramirez, Teacher
➡️ Website
Kathryn Stansel, Teacher
➡️ Website
Diana Cruz, Teacher
➡️ Website
Jessica Barrett, Teacher
➡️ Website
Viola Moreland, Teacher
➡️ Website
 

Fifth Grade
Elizabeth Hidrogo, Teacher
➡️ Website
Laura Cowan, Teacher
➡️ Website
Estevan Guerrero, Teacher
➡️ Website
Courtney Nutt, Teacher
➡️ Website
Teresa Sandoval, Teacher
➡️ Website
Laura Morado, Teacher
➡️ Website
Gustavo Monsante, Teacher
➡️ Website
Anna Morricca, Teacher
➡️ Website
Katie Garrison, Teacher
➡️ Website
 

 

Music/PE
Cathy Bristow, Music Teacher
➡️ Website
Alison Ishmael, Music Teacher
➡️ Website
Jeff Tate, PE Teacher
➡️ Website
Bruce Runnels, PE Teacher
➡️ Website
 

Campus Support

Elli Williams, Multimedia Specialist
➡️ Website
April Ritter, Nurse
Megan Morgan, SPED Teacher
➡️ Website
Becky Acker, Deaf Education Teacher
➡️ Website
Kyla Hicks, Itinerant Deaf Education Teacher
Carrie Shockley, Literary Interventionist
Felicia Arnold, Dyslexia
➡️ Website
 

Paraprofessionals
Bertha Castillo, Instructional Para
Maria Galindo, Instructional Para
Lori Dorsett, Instructional Para
Ivonne Hunt, Instructional Para
Terri Runnels, SPED Para
Angie Pate, Instructional Para
Sheila Stoddard, Deaf Education Para
Vallie Wynne, Instructional Para
 
 
Cafeteria
Isabel Hernandez
Dilcia Bonilla
Traci Davis
 

 

Custodial
Annie Cole, Custodian
Norma Ramos, Head Custodian
 
Office 
Yaneth Clifton, Principal
Celia Luna, Assistant Principal
Malissa Collins, Instructional Coach
➡️ Website
Rosa Salais, Instructional Coach
➡️ Website
Melissa Warnasch, Counselor
Sara Garcia, Secretary
Tammy Hampton, Receptionist

 

Homebound 
Jeana Scott, Lufkin ISD Homebound teacher
➡️ Website