Campus Staff

Here’s a list of Brookhollow Elementary School staff members. Click on a staff member’s name to send an email to that person, or use our Contact page to send a message to the school.

 

 

Administrative Staff
Name Title
April Sebesta Principal
Tarsha Henderson Assistant Principal
Nancy Horn Counselor
Darlene Mosley Instructional Coach
Claudia Perez Administrative Assistant to the Principal
Betty Diane Nedd Receptionist/Attendance Clerk
Ramona Mitchell Nurse
 

Specials
Name Title
Brooke Stafford Physical Education Teacher
Mark Wells Physical Education Paraprofessional
Kathy Collins Music Teacher
 

SPED Content Mastery
Name Title
Angela Alexander Math CMC
Alannah Andries Jenkins
➡️ Website
Reading CMC
 

Adaptive Behavior SPED Unit
Name Title
Jacolby Ashworth 3rd-5th Self-Contained
Kelley Hull 3rd-5th Self-Contained
Tobrisha Baldwin Paraprofessional
Tyler Halliday Paraprofessional
 

SPED ID Unit
Name Title
Ana Elise Lillard 3rd-5th Self-Contained
Mary San Juan Paraprofessional
Peggy Vaughn Paraprofessional
 

Literacy & Intervention Center
Name Title
Stephanie Dixon Dyslexia Therapist & Literacy Interventionist
Kanda Reed Literacy Interventionist
Susan Liles Media Specialist
 

Third Grade
Name Subject
Sharon Cook Math/Science
Carman Fullerton
➡️ Website
Reading/ELA/Social Studies
Nick Loera
➡️ Website
Writing/Social Studies/Science
Melanie Scott
➡️ Website
Math
Melissa Sullivan
➡️ Website
Reading
 

Fourth Grade
Name Title
Juan Acevedo
➡️ Website
Math/Science/ELA
Ima Adams
➡️ Website
Reading/Social Studies/Writing
Kim Jackson
➡️ Website
ELA/Reading/Social Studies
Shelby Johnson
➡️ Website
Math/Science/Writing
Amanda Venegas
➡️ Website
ELA/Reading/Social Studies/Math/Science
 

Fifth Grade
Name Subject
Amanda Aguilar
➡️ Website
Math
Lyntrencia Foreman Reading/ELA/Social Studies
Amanda Gentry
➡️ Website
Reading/ELA/Social Studies
Deana Mastin
➡️ Website
Science
April Torres
➡️ Website
Math/Science
 

Custodial Services
Name Title
Angelina San Juan Head Custodian
Juana Alvarez Custodian
Alma Bonilla Custodian
 

Nutrition Services
Name Title
Patricia Lee Cafeteria Manager
Elvia Guerrero Jaime Cafeteria Staff
Vickie Landrum Cafeteria Staff
Irma Moye Cafeteria Staff